421 E Dover St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $436,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Dover St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $398,650, approximately $174 per square foot. 421 E Dover St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Zocher Joella L
Bought by
Karidis William and Karidis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,348
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$261,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Sustainable Development Llc
Bought by
Zocher Joella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Zocher Joella L and Bigalke Tracy
Bought by
Zocher Joella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Kruse Pamela J
Bought by
Zocher Joella L and Bigalke Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karidis William | $210,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Zocher Joella L | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Zocher Joella L | -- | -- | |
| Zocher Joella L | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karidis William | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zocher Joella L | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zocher Joella L | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zocher Joella L | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Zocher Joella L | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,129 | $358,400 | $50,600 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $7,195 | $304,500 | $50,600 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | $304,500 | $50,600 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $8,154 | $313,000 | $30,200 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $8,115 | $313,000 | $30,200 | $282,800 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $196,000 | $21,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $196,000 | $21,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $196,000 | $8,500 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $174,700 | $8,500 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $158,900 | $8,500 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $149,900 | $8,500 | $141,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,900 | $8,500 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map