421 E Madison St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $197,291 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $203,323, approximately $151 per square foot. 421 E Madison St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School, St. Rose of Lima School, and Hastings Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Bought by
Anderson Carla B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carla B | $52,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Carla B | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map