Seller's Agent in 2022
Anthony Lyne
RE/MAX
(515) 689-8014
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $215,377
Has 4th non-conforming bedroom in the basement with a possible 5th bedroom, plus room for storage too! Overall home was updated in 2016 and has a fully finished basement! Maple cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl floors. Oversized 2 car garage. This home also has a great fully fenced in yard for backyard barbeques and playtime outside.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deelias Emilia Gaitan | $182,500 | -- | |
| Homann Chey W | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Scholer Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Kara | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Cwabs Inc | $125,228 | None Available | |
| Smith Corey A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Corey A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Corey A | $76,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deelias Emilia Gaitan | $179,193 | |
| Previous Owner | Homann Chey W | $149,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Corey A | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Corey A | $78,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $182,500 | +2.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -2.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | For Sale | $182,500 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $182,500 | +17.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $155,000 | +18.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | $131,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $131,000 | +80.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $72,600 | +22.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | For Sale | $59,300 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $214,100 | $35,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $188,900 | $30,400 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $188,900 | $30,400 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $149,300 | $25,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $149,300 | $25,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $145,500 | $24,300 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $145,500 | $24,300 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $124,200 | $21,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $124,200 | $21,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $102,300 | $18,600 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $102,300 | $18,600 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $106,200 | $19,200 | $87,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anthony Lyne
RE/MAX
(515) 689-8014
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Rocha
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 423-4463
12 in this area
121 Total Sales
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Oralia Tarin
EXP Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andria Lang
RE/MAX
(515) 985-8059
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sara Macias
RE/MAX
(515) 238-8670
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Zineta Imamovic
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 556-6854
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 660884
APN: 120-05298005000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.