421 E Ohio Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $93,858, approximately $91 per square foot. 421 E Ohio Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Pedicord Brenda M
Bought by
Jones Ernest W and Jones Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Pedicord John Aaron and Pedicord Brenda M
Bought by
Pedicord John Aaron and Pedicord Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Briggs Margaret
Bought by
Pedicord John Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1982
Bought by
Briggs Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ernest W | -- | -- | |
| Pedicord John Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Pedicord John Aaron | -- | Sebring Title | |
| Briggs Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $21,270 | $1,400 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $881 | $21,270 | $1,400 | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $823 | $21,270 | $1,400 | $19,870 |
| 2022 | $668 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $644 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $685 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $749 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $735 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $732 | $16,300 | $1,400 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $683 | $15,280 | $1,400 | $13,880 |
| 2015 | $664 | $15,280 | $1,400 | $13,880 |
| 2014 | $689 | $15,280 | $1,400 | $13,880 |
| 2013 | $677 | $15,280 | $1,400 | $13,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map