421 E Riviera Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,959 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Riviera Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $344,490, approximately $384 per square foot. 421 E Riviera Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Mccartney Jeffrey J and Mccartney Maria T
Bought by
Mccartney Jeffrey J and Mccartney Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney Jeffrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $10,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $983 | $9,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $983 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $938 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $957 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $925 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $907 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $883 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $856 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $851 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $823 | $8,000 | $1,600 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map