421 E Sinto Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Sinto Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $403,653, approximately $306 per square foot. 421 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2006
Sold by
Cleveland Renee
Bought by
Cleveland Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice and Kennedy John M
Bought by
Cleveland Renee A and Cleveland Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice
Bought by
Kennedy John M and Kennedy Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice
Bought by
Kennedy John M and Kennedy Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice
Bought by
Kennedy John M and Kennedy Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice
Bought by
Kennedy John M and Kennedy Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Kennedy Marie M
Bought by
Kennedy John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy J Maurice and Kennedy Marie M
Bought by
Kennedy John M and Kennedy Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Cleveland Renee A | $92,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Kennedy John M | $10,100 | -- | |
| Kennedy John M | $9,875 | -- | |
| Kennedy John M | $9,875 | -- | |
| Kennedy John M | $9,875 | -- | |
| Kennedy John M | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $353,300 | $100,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $366,100 | $85,000 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $346,200 | $80,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $306,100 | $80,000 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $203,900 | $35,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $166,800 | $24,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $155,500 | $20,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $140,100 | $20,000 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $136,300 | $20,000 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $130,600 | $20,000 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,100 | $20,000 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map