424 E Sinto Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Sinto Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $428,117, approximately $291 per square foot. 424 E Sinto Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Byrd Karen D
Bought by
Byrd Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Douglas J | $313 | Vista Title And Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Douglas J | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $345,800 | $100,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $337,900 | $85,000 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $328,500 | $80,000 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $291,200 | $80,000 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $192,000 | $35,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $173,100 | $35,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $156,400 | $24,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $147,700 | $20,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $137,900 | $20,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $133,700 | $20,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $128,100 | $20,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,800 | $20,000 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map