421 E Smith St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Smith St, Milwaukee, WI 53207. 421 E Smith St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,415 | $252,200 | $48,600 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $204,200 | $48,600 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $204,200 | $48,600 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $166,300 | $29,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $166,300 | $29,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $164,200 | $20,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $164,200 | $20,000 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $155,900 | $7,500 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $150,500 | $7,500 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $143,400 | $7,500 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $135,300 | $7,500 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,900 | $7,500 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map