NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,230 - $224,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,608 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,231 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great starter 2 bedroom ranch with room to expand. Full unfinished attic could potentially have 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. Grants available for income qualifying buyers.Large livingroom/dining room combo with hardwood floors. Eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Enclosed back porch overlooks large fenced in yard. Finished lower level with rec room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hayman

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301213626 Listed on: 04/19/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Lynne Petrie

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211566

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x250
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-029-000-0001-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,095

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-8291
  • Directions: Hawley Ave to Elm St.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-029-000-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11006.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3095.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
13.64%
Current Estimated Value
$198,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.11%
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$108,445
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Eppolito Joseph
Bought by
Guerrero Danielis

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez-Reyes Alexis $125,000 None Available
Rodriguez-Reyes Alexis $125,000 None Available
Guerrero Danielis $50,880 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez-Reyes Alexis $121,250
Closed Rodriguez-Reyes Alexis $121,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $125,000 +13.6% $78 / Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $110,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,039 $82,000 $14,400 $67,600
2024 $1,333 $82,000 $14,400 $67,600
2023 $1,362 $82,000 $14,400 $67,600
2022 $1,192 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2021 $1,192 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2020 $1,250 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2019 $1,250 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2018 $1,250 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2017 $1,205 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2016 $1,224 $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2015 -- $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
2014 -- $65,000 $14,400 $50,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1330995

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-029-000-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.