421 Eton Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Eton Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,263,151, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 421 Eton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Valento Anthony J
Bought by
Sanchez John C and Galo Sanchez Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,089
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,159,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Zinnato Jack Richard and Zinnato Grace Doris
Bought by
Valento Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Baker Carol E
Bought by
Zinnato Jack Richard and Zinnato Grace Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez John C | $335,000 | Southland Title | |
| Valento Anthony J | $231,500 | Equity Title | |
| Zinnato Jack Richard | $225,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez John C | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valento Anthony J | $185,200 | |
| Closed | Sanchez John C | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $494,874 | $395,907 | $98,967 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $485,172 | $388,145 | $97,027 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $475,660 | $380,535 | $95,125 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $466,334 | $373,074 | $93,260 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $457,191 | $365,759 | $91,432 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $443,632 | $354,911 | $88,721 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $434,934 | $347,952 | $86,982 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $418,047 | $334,442 | $83,605 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $411,769 | $329,419 | $82,350 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $403,704 | $322,967 | $80,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map