Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Warrick
Compass
(408) 712-0719
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $845,929
Welcome to 421 Fairview Dr., a hidden gem in Gilroy, CA! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home spans 1,080 square feet and sits on a spacious 6,970 square-foot lot. This property offers a rare opportunity to invest in a home at a great value. The backyard boasts 10 mature fruit trees, providing a bountiful harvest, and convenient alley access adds extra versatility. Located in a established neighborhood close to schools, shopping, 101, and dining, this home is perfect for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking to add value through renovation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of Gilroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lema Jesse | $765,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortiz Prudencio C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lema Jesse | $462,962 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $765,000 | +17.7% | $708 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $649,999 | -- | $602 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $765,000 | $306,000 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $659 | $42,513 | $16,272 | $26,241 |
| 2023 | $567 | $41,680 | $15,953 | $25,727 |
| 2022 | $554 | $40,864 | $15,641 | $25,223 |
| 2021 | $635 | $40,064 | $15,335 | $24,729 |
| 2020 | $628 | $39,654 | $15,178 | $24,476 |
| 2019 | $623 | $38,878 | $14,881 | $23,997 |
| 2018 | $588 | $38,117 | $14,590 | $23,527 |
| 2017 | $507 | $37,370 | $14,304 | $23,066 |
| 2016 | $485 | $36,638 | $14,024 | $22,614 |
| 2015 | $460 | $36,089 | $13,814 | $22,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,383 | $13,544 | $21,839 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Warrick
Compass
(408) 712-0719
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Conrad Solarez
KW Silicon City
(408) 648-7878
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81973898
APN: 799-13-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.