421 Ivy St Unit 4 Glendale, CA 91204
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $888,882
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ivy St Unit 4, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $760,221, approximately $448 per square foot. 421 Ivy St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Bazrganian Zhirayr
Bought by
The Bazrganyan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Karaoglanean Bogos
Bought by
The Bogos Karaoglanyan & Narine Sargsyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bazrganyan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Bogos Karaoglanyan & Narine Sargsyan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $372,995 | $143,399 | $229,596 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $365,683 | $140,588 | $225,095 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $358,514 | $137,832 | $220,682 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $351,485 | $135,130 | $216,355 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $344,594 | $132,481 | $212,113 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $334,375 | $128,552 | $205,823 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $327,820 | $126,032 | $201,788 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $315,092 | $121,139 | $193,953 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $310,360 | $119,320 | $191,040 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $304,281 | $116,983 | $187,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map