421 Lake Dr Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Lake Dr, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $320,781, approximately $176 per square foot. 421 Lake Dr is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $305,700 | $68,300 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $288,800 | $68,300 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $288,800 | $68,300 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $268,400 | $65,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $212,400 | $54,200 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $212,400 | $54,200 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $198,300 | $51,600 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map