421 Legacy Way Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Legacy Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $352,012, approximately $104 per square foot. 421 Legacy Way is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Williams Tanya
Bought by
Williams Tanya and Williams Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Outstanding Balance
$66,381
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tanya | -- | -- | |
| Williams Tanya | $166,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tanya | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $150,920 | $12,000 | $138,920 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $147,760 | $12,000 | $135,760 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $136,920 | $10,000 | $126,920 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $103,600 | $10,000 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $85,600 | $10,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $83,840 | $8,000 | $75,840 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $73,520 | $8,000 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $66,760 | $8,000 | $58,760 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $52,960 | $6,000 | $46,960 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $54,400 | $6,000 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map