NOT LISTED FOR SALE

421 Lincoln Ave Cotati, CA 94931

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $426,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 421 Lincoln Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $408,287, approximately $443 per square foot. 421 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Jaeger Joanne Elaine and Jaeger Joanne Elaine
Bought by
Jaeger Joanne Elaine and Jaeger Joanne Elaine
Current Estimated Value
$408,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,856
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$364,431

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Kolowski Paul E
Bought by
Mccarty Mrkie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Mccarty Markie
Bought by
Jaeger Joanne Elaine and The Joanne Jaeger Revocable Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Mccarty Markie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,610
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Case Tom
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Case Tom and Case Tom R
Bought by
Case Tom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Beirne James Geoffrey and Connick Laura Patricia
Bought by
Case Tom R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Beirne Ella Patricia
Bought by
Beirne Ella Patricia and The Ella Patricia Beirne Livin

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaeger Joanne Elaine -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mccarty Mrkie -- Old Republic Title Co
Jaeger Joanne Elaine $350,000 Old Republic Title Co
Mccarty Markie $173,000 First American Title Co
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $202,500 None Available
Case Tom -- Ticor Title Company
Case Tom R $215,000 First American Title Co
Beirne Ella Patricia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaeger Joanne Elaine $50,000
Previous Owner Mccarty Markie $155,610
Previous Owner Case Tom $264,000
Previous Owner Case Tom R $190,000
Closed Case Tom R $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,944 $398,236 $159,294 $238,942
2024 $4,713 $390,428 $156,171 $234,257
2023 $4,713 $382,773 $153,109 $229,664
2022 $4,693 $375,268 $150,107 $225,161
2021 $4,648 $367,911 $147,164 $220,747
2020 $4,702 $364,140 $145,656 $218,484
2019 $4,641 $357,000 $142,800 $214,200
2018 $2,718 $219,328 $92,348 $126,980
2017 $2,672 $215,029 $90,538 $124,491
2016 $2,558 $210,813 $88,763 $122,050
2015 $2,497 $207,647 $87,430 $120,217
2014 $2,424 $199,000 $84,000 $115,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.