421 Mansfield Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Mansfield Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $664,496, approximately $539 per square foot. 421 Mansfield Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Luttrell Arthur D
Bought by
Delucia Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,553
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Luttrell Arthur D
Bought by
Delucia Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Outstanding Balance
$250,553
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
John J A and John Kovac L
Bought by
Luttrell Arthur D and E A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delucia Joanna | $484,000 | -- | |
| Delucia Joanna | $484,000 | -- | |
| Luttrell Arthur D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delucia Joanna | $387,200 | |
| Closed | Delucia Joanna | $387,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $518,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $498,500 | $334,700 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $498,500 | $334,700 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $498,500 | $334,700 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $503,900 | $334,700 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $10,316 | $486,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $469,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $452,000 | $334,700 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $439,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $426,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $414,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $413,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map