502 Deerfield Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $729,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Deerfield Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $677,155, approximately $483 per square foot. 502 Deerfield Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Coretz Melissa L
Bought by
Hewchuck Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Randolph S
Bought by
Coretz Melissa L and Goemann Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewchuck Andrea | $250,000 | -- | |
| Coretz Melissa L | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $558,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $534,500 | $336,500 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $534,500 | $336,500 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $534,500 | $336,500 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $540,900 | $336,500 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $520,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $499,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $478,600 | $336,500 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $465,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $452,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $439,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $439,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map