421 Medio Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,508,000 - $2,741,603
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Medio Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,180,151, approximately $662 per square foot. 421 Medio Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
David And Doreen Alberts Trust and Alberts David W
Bought by
David And Doreen Alberts Trust and Alberts
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,202
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,849,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Alberts David W and Alberts Doreen P
Bought by
Alberts David W and Alberts Doreen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Valladao Gary R and Valladao Irina N
Bought by
Alberts David W and Alberts Doreen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Valladao Gary R and Valladao Irina N
Bought by
Alberts David W and Alberts Doreen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Doreen Alberts Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alberts David W | -- | None Available | |
| Alberts David W | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alberts David W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David And Doreen Alberts Trust | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alberts David W | $497,500 | |
| Closed | Alberts David W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,197 | $1,855,199 | $550,936 | $1,304,263 |
| 2023 | $21,197 | $1,783,163 | $529,544 | $1,253,619 |
| 2022 | $20,109 | $1,748,200 | $519,161 | $1,229,039 |
| 2021 | $19,672 | $1,713,923 | $508,982 | $1,204,941 |
| 2020 | $19,672 | $1,696,351 | $503,764 | $1,192,587 |
| 2019 | $19,757 | $1,663,091 | $493,887 | $1,169,204 |
| 2018 | $18,432 | $1,630,482 | $484,203 | $1,146,279 |
| 2017 | $18,185 | $1,598,513 | $474,709 | $1,123,804 |
| 2016 | $17,974 | $1,567,170 | $465,401 | $1,101,769 |
| 2015 | $15,429 | $1,350,000 | $400,500 | $949,500 |
| 2014 | $14,098 | $1,238,000 | $367,500 | $870,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map