Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Murphy
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(773) 550-1045
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,128 - $302,000
Amazing home in Madison Park. End unit home backing up to a pond with scenic wildlife. Meticulously maintained, very bright, clean, and move-in ready. Close to everything, shopping, dining, Metra, and the expressways. Huge master bedroom with walk-in closet. No work to be done and very easy to show. Assessment includes water, common insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, and sewer service.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475165241 Listed on: 01/29/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Shweta A | $142,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Kral Jamie W | $169,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Loudermilk James | $170,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Shweta A | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kral Jamie W | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loudermilk James | $135,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Sold | $142,000 | -4.7% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,712 | $69,968 | $28,624 | $41,344 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $62,870 | $25,720 | $37,150 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $55,520 | $22,710 | $32,810 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $53,540 | $21,900 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $53,540 | $21,900 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $50,920 | $20,830 | $30,090 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $50,610 | $20,700 | $29,910 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $48,900 | $20,000 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $46,920 | $19,190 | $27,730 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $44,550 | $18,220 | $26,330 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $40,440 | $16,540 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | $3,398 | $40,720 | $16,650 | $24,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Murphy
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(773) 550-1045
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Findlay
Findlay Real Estate Group Inc
(815) 317-5316
339 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09127245
APN: 07-20-109-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.