H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hal Sweasey
RE/MAX Del Oro
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,068,000
Enjoy life in beautiful wine country! This gorgeous and immaculately kept home features over 2600 square feet of living space! There is a large open concept main floor on the entry level with a living room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen has gorgeous granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The master suite has a huge master bath and enormous walk in closet! The lower level has a man cave and 2 additional bedrooms! Very private and serene backyard with oak trees, large paver patio and a deck off the main living level. A wonderful place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hal Sweasey
RE/MAX Del Oro License #01111911 Listed on: 05/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lauren Beckett
BHHS Hallmark Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod Ryan D | $459,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Christopher A | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beckman Marcia A | -- | None Available | |
| Montebello Investors Llc | $2,255,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Jeremiassen Thomas P | $367,500 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod Ryan D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christopher A | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Montebello Investors Llc | $1,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $459,000 | +24.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Price Changed | $399,500 | -2.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $409,500 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $551,640 | $204,310 | $347,330 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $540,824 | $200,304 | $340,520 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $530,221 | $196,377 | $333,844 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $519,826 | $192,527 | $327,299 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $509,634 | $188,752 | $320,882 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $504,409 | $186,817 | $317,592 |
| 2019 | $5,907 | $494,519 | $183,154 | $311,365 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $484,823 | $179,563 | $305,260 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $475,318 | $176,043 | $299,275 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $465,999 | $172,592 | $293,407 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | $459,000 | $170,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $371,679 | $120,544 | $251,135 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hal Sweasey
RE/MAX Del Oro
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lauren Beckett
BHHS Hallmark Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kirby Gordon
Gordon & Gordon
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lindsey Harn
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(805) 250-5993
719 Total Sales
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1044024
APN: 025-603-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.