421 N 2nd St Elsberry, MO 63343
Estimated Value: $75,906 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N 2nd St, Elsberry, MO 63343 and is currently estimated at $100,635, approximately $107 per square foot. 421 N 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Bradshaw Properties Llc
Bought by
Bradshaw Steven D and Bradshaw Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $618 | $618 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $353 | $353 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22 | $353 | $353 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $353 | $353 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22 | $353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $177 | $0 | $0 |