M
Seller's Agent in 2026
McKaylin Noltensmeier
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(319) 215-9006
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Located just feet from Kinnick-Feller Riverside Park in Adel, this ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The main floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and dual vanity. You’ll love the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, with the dining space walking out to a covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The unfinished basement provides endless potential for additional living space, with a bedroom currently being completed. Reach out for progress photos and more details on the ongoing updates! Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty GDM Listed on: 03/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $309,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $309,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $266,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $299,730 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $299,730 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $226,100 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $353,000 | -0.6% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +14.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $309,000 | -0.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | +16.5% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $266,000 | +0.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $315,850 | $28,900 | $286,950 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $303,390 | $23,800 | $279,590 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $303,390 | $23,800 | $279,590 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $136,640 | $23,800 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $0 | $82,250 | $23,800 | $58,450 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $27,860 | $23,800 | $4,060 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $109,680 | $23,800 | $85,880 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $107,350 | $23,800 | $83,550 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $107,350 | $23,800 | $83,550 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $100,260 | $28,760 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $91,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $91,280 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
McKaylin Noltensmeier
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(319) 215-9006
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Junior Ibarra
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 417-0624
4 in this area
915 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
59 in this area
229 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Fagerstrom
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 249-0735
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Drew Slings
RE/MAX
(319) 361-4997
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Galen Kurth
RE/MAX
(515) 238-7633
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 736825
APN: 11-29-328-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.