421 N 9th St Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $120,069 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N 9th St, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $144,017, approximately $93 per square foot. 421 N 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $10,312 | $613 | $9,699 |
| 2024 | $14 | $9,621 | $557 | $9,064 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $8,334 | $529 | $7,805 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $7,375 | $484 | $6,891 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $6,817 | $462 | $6,355 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $6,782 | $462 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $6,716 | $462 | $6,254 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $6,649 | $462 | $6,187 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $6,608 | $462 | $6,146 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $6,615 | $462 | $6,153 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,640 | $462 | $6,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,786 | $462 | $6,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map