421 N Arch St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Arch St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $95,013, approximately $89 per square foot. 421 N Arch St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Davis William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Bought by
Hannahs Frederick L and Hannahs Sha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Hannahs Frederick L
Bought by
Hannahs Frederick L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Hannahs Frederick L and Hannahs Sha
Bought by
Sudduth Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William E | -- | None Available | |
| Hannahs Frederick L | -- | -- | |
| Hannahs Frederick L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | $23,300 | -- | |
| Sudduth Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $13,920 | $2,250 | $11,670 |
| 2023 | $539 | $15,570 | $1,870 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $539 | $15,571 | $1,872 | $13,699 |
| 2021 | $540 | $15,571 | $1,872 | $13,699 |
| 2020 | $471 | $12,980 | $1,560 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $474 | $12,980 | $1,560 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,980 | $1,560 | $11,420 |
| 2017 | $492 | $13,250 | $1,620 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $464 | $13,250 | $1,620 | $11,630 |
| 2015 | $463 | $13,250 | $1,620 | $11,630 |
| 2014 | $456 | $12,870 | $1,470 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | $451 | $12,870 | $1,470 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map