421 N Park St Tupelo, MS 38804
Gravlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,897 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Park St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $171,974, approximately $154 per square foot. 421 N Park St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $8,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $866 | $6,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $6,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $6,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $6,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $6,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $5,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $5,964 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map