421 N Pine St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated payment $508/month
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home ideal for first-time buyers or those seeking comfortable living. Features recent updates and a spacious eat-in kitchen that opens to the living room, creating a bright, open-concept layout. The large primary bedroom offers a private retreat, complemented by a generously sized main bathroom. Situated on a double lot with ample outdoor space for gardening, recreation, or relaxation. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready home.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- 1,276 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $7,821 | $541 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $13 | $7,821 | $541 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $6,739 | $552 | $6,187 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $7,222 | $451 | $6,771 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $7,222 | $451 | $6,771 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $7,382 | $496 | $6,886 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $7,977 | $496 | $7,481 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $7,775 | $451 | $7,324 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $7,303 | $406 | $6,897 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $7,290 | $406 | $6,884 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,581 | $406 | $7,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,176 | $507 | $6,669 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $44,000 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
With 11 years of real estate experience and deep roots in Beloit, Kansas, I bring both professional expertise and hometown insight to every transaction. Born and raised in Beloit, I’ve had the privilege of raising my two children here and being actively involved in the community that I proudly serve.
I understand the local market not just from statistics — but from living it every day. Whether you’re buying your first home, upgrading, downsizing, or investing, I provide honest guidance,
Heather's Other Listings
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11640746
APN: 092-09-0-10-12-001.00-0
- 503 E 4th St
- 602 N Walnut St
- 506 N Campbell Ave
- 705 N Poplar St
- 719 N Poplar St
- 721 N Pine St
- 701 N Campbell Ave
- 123 N Walnut St
- 319 N Hersey Ave
- 401 E 8th St
- 805 N Walnut St
- 314 E Main St
- 906 N Walnut St
- 521 E Court St
- 501 E South St
- 1013 N Campbell Ave
- 718 N Chestnut St
- 204 S Mill St
- 714 E South St
- 1017 N Hersey Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.