421 Ofarrell Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $849,021 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ofarrell Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $926,755, approximately $360 per square foot. 421 Ofarrell Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Nolan Patrick T and Nolan Eileen E
Bought by
Nolan Family Trust and Nolan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Family Trust | -- | Miner Andrew |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $317,708 | $86,131 | $231,577 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $311,480 | $84,443 | $227,037 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $305,374 | $82,789 | $222,585 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $299,387 | $81,166 | $218,221 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $293,518 | $79,575 | $213,943 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $290,510 | $78,760 | $211,750 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $284,815 | $77,216 | $207,599 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $279,231 | $75,702 | $203,529 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $273,757 | $74,218 | $199,539 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $268,390 | $72,763 | $195,627 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $264,360 | $71,671 | $192,689 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $259,183 | $70,268 | $188,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map