421 Pintor Way Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Pintor Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $684,144, approximately $293 per square foot. 421 Pintor Way is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Tibayan Agnes Villanueva and Dela Cruz Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,817
Outstanding Balance
$532,781
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibayan Agnes Villanueva | $620,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibayan Agnes Villanueva | $588,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,773 | $670,889 | $270,608 | $400,281 |
| 2024 | $10,569 | $657,735 | $265,302 | $392,433 |
| 2023 | $10,321 | $644,839 | $260,100 | $384,739 |
| 2022 | $10,096 | $632,196 | $255,000 | $377,196 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $159,316 | $121,316 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map