421 Platt Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,736 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Platt Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $416,684, approximately $257 per square foot. 421 Platt Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Talamelli Misty
Bought by
Chumpitaz Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,620
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
United Co Lending Corp
Bought by
Tosambanidis Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Sold by
Assoc Fncl Svc America
Bought by
Greco Thomas and Greco Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumpitaz Miguel | $158,000 | -- | |
| Tosambanidis Beverly | $58,000 | -- | |
| Greco Thomas | $80,000 | -- | |
| Chumpitaz Miguel | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greco Thomas | $110,600 | |
| Closed | Greco Thomas | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Thomas | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $220,080 | $80,850 | $139,230 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $142,730 | $56,000 | $86,730 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $142,730 | $56,000 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $142,730 | $56,000 | $86,730 |
| 2021 | $8,047 | $142,730 | $56,000 | $86,730 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $117,390 | $51,800 | $65,590 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $117,390 | $51,800 | $65,590 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $117,390 | $51,800 | $65,590 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $117,390 | $51,800 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $117,390 | $51,800 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $128,870 | $55,370 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $128,870 | $55,370 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map