421 Read Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,950 - $1,721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Read Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,509,488, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 421 Read Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Gartner Schelly S
Bought by
Gartner Schelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartner Schelly S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $94,320 | $48,999 | $45,321 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $92,472 | $48,039 | $44,433 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $90,660 | $47,098 | $43,562 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $88,883 | $46,175 | $42,708 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $87,141 | $45,270 | $41,871 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $84,558 | $43,928 | $40,630 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $82,901 | $43,067 | $39,834 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $81,276 | $42,223 | $39,053 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $79,684 | $41,396 | $38,288 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $78,488 | $40,775 | $37,713 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $76,952 | $39,977 | $36,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map