421 Riverpointe Ct Watertown, MN 55388
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Riverpointe Ct, Watertown, MN 55388 and is currently estimated at $334,783, approximately $159 per square foot. 421 Riverpointe Ct is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Gade Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,242
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
R Homes Llc
Bought by
Lgi Homes Minnesota Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Paxmar Llc
Bought by
Wr2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gade Matthew R | $357,354 | Burnet Title | |
| Lgi Homes Minnesota Llc | $1,013,933 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wr2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $350,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,013,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gade Matthew R | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,358 | $285,600 | $70,000 | $215,600 |
| 2025 | $3,358 | $287,400 | $65,000 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $262,400 | $40,000 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $262,400 | $40,000 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $610 | $184,000 | $40,200 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $204 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map