Estimated Value: $1,894,000 - $2,642,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Rolling Ln, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,330,322, approximately $808 per square foot. 421 Rolling Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Kuhner David
Bought by
Taylor R Jean and Taylor James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Kuhner Kathy
Bought by
Kuhner David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Parker Robert and Parker Nancy A
Bought by
Dohemann Gordon H and Dohemann Sharon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor R Jean | -- | -- | |
| Kuhner David | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dohemann Gordon H | $575,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dohemann Gordon H | $431,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,945 | $1,420,224 | $1,152,132 | $268,092 |
| 2024 | $16,370 | $1,392,378 | $1,129,542 | $262,836 |
| 2023 | $16,370 | $1,365,078 | $1,107,395 | $257,683 |
| 2022 | $16,568 | $1,338,313 | $1,085,682 | $252,631 |
| 2021 | $16,205 | $1,312,073 | $1,064,395 | $247,678 |
| 2019 | $15,841 | $1,273,158 | $1,032,825 | $240,333 |
| 2018 | $15,125 | $1,248,195 | $1,012,574 | $235,621 |
| 2017 | $14,565 | $1,223,721 | $992,720 | $231,001 |
| 2016 | $14,376 | $1,199,727 | $973,255 | $226,472 |
| 2015 | $14,186 | $1,181,707 | $958,636 | $223,071 |
| 2014 | $13,988 | $1,158,560 | $939,858 | $218,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map