Estimated Value: $133,000 - $167,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Runyan Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $151,107, approximately $90 per square foot. 421 Runyan Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Berney George J and Berney Nancy M
Bought by
Berney George J and Berney Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Berney George J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berney George J | -- | None Available | |
| Berney George J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,543 | $52,960 | $3,890 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $35,780 | $2,630 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $35,780 | $2,630 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $35,780 | $2,630 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $26,950 | $2,520 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $26,950 | $2,520 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $665 | $26,950 | $2,520 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $24,500 | $2,520 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $24,500 | $2,520 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $24,500 | $2,520 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $23,350 | $2,450 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $23,350 | $2,450 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map