421 S 67th St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $726,919
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,493
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S 67th St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $655,980, approximately $187 per square foot. 421 S 67th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,375 | $583,800 | $119,400 | $464,400 |
| 2024 | $12,781 | $583,800 | $119,400 | $464,400 |
| 2023 | $12,781 | $605,800 | $119,400 | $486,400 |
| 2022 | $12,932 | $605,800 | $119,400 | $486,400 |
| 2021 | $10,845 | $512,400 | $119,400 | $393,000 |
| 2020 | $10,970 | $512,400 | $119,400 | $393,000 |
| 2019 | $10,268 | $478,200 | $119,400 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $370,900 | $119,400 | $251,500 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $370,900 | $119,400 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $7,527 | $350,800 | $21,500 | $329,300 |
| 2015 | $6,942 | $327,900 | $20,100 | $307,800 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $327,900 | $20,100 | $307,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map