421 S Bendix Dr South Bend, IN 46619
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $125,435
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Bendix Dr, South Bend, IN 46619 and is currently estimated at $99,359, approximately $98 per square foot. 421 S Bendix Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Vo Haiyen
Bought by
Cervera Juan and Cervera Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervera Juan | -- | Metropolitan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $102,500 | $1,000 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $99,900 | $1,000 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $56,500 | $1,000 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $48,600 | $1,000 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $888 | $35,200 | $1,200 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $753 | $29,600 | $1,000 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $635 | $29,600 | $1,100 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $573 | $22,200 | $800 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $847 | $32,300 | $800 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $870 | $32,500 | $800 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $959 | $36,700 | $900 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map