Estimated Value: $16,971 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $58,243. 421 S Cherry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Ruffer Carol M
Bought by
Williams County Port Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Ruffer William R And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams County Port Authority | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruffer William R And | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $4,170 | $4,170 | $0 |
| 2024 | $188 | $4,170 | $4,170 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $217 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $3,610 | $3,610 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $15,540 | $4,480 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $955 | $18,520 | $4,480 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $955 | $18,520 | $4,480 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $966 | $18,520 | $4,480 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map