421 S Missouri St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $60,588 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Missouri St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $97,397, approximately $165 per square foot. 421 S Missouri St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickerson Garret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2024 | $188 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2023 | $188 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2022 | $184 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2021 | $182 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2020 | $178 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2019 | $179 | $2,740 | $950 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $161 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map