421 S Wolfe St Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $216,668 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Wolfe St, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $287,167. 421 S Wolfe St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $69,776 | $20,133 | $49,643 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $64,097 | $18,494 | $45,603 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $57,076 | $16,468 | $40,608 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $52,795 | $15,233 | $37,562 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $50,372 | $14,534 | $35,838 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $49,770 | $14,360 | $35,410 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $48,096 | $13,877 | $34,219 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $45,610 | $13,160 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $43,204 | $12,466 | $30,738 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $40,598 | $11,714 | $28,884 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,734 | $11,176 | $27,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,222 | $11,028 | $27,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,588 | $11,422 | $28,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map