Estimated Value: $82,826 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Wright St, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $146,457, approximately $125 per square foot. 421 S Wright St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Alice High School, St Joseph Parochial School, and St. Elizabeth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Carlos
Bought by
Canales Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,122
Outstanding Balance
$43,482
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Garzai Ercilia
Bought by
Garcia Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Carlos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canales Monica | $70,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $66,454 | $1,645 | $64,809 |
| 2024 | $17 | $66,448 | $1,645 | $64,803 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $66,366 | $1,645 | $64,721 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $62,780 | $1,645 | $61,135 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $62,780 | $1,645 | $61,135 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $62,780 | $1,645 | $61,135 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $62,780 | $1,645 | $61,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map