421 Skyline Ln Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Skyline Ln, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $285,535, approximately $188 per square foot. 421 Skyline Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Jonathan L and Wilson Maribel R
Bought by
Ferguson Jessica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$151,630
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Watson William J and Watson Sheryl L
Bought by
Wilson Jonathan L and Wilson Maribel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,464
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Larry A
Bought by
Watson William J and Watson Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Shade Gary S
Bought by
Stewart Larry A and Stewart Rachel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Shade Gary S
Bought by
Shade Gary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Jessica D | $178,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Wilson Jonathan L | $143,700 | Valmerland Title Agency | |
| Watson William J | $111,500 | -- | |
| Stewart Larry A | $90,300 | -- | |
| Shade Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Jessica D | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jonathan L | $141,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Larry A | $92,100 | |
| Closed | Watson William J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $84,020 | $21,840 | $62,180 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $68,260 | $10,640 | $57,620 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $68,260 | $10,640 | $57,620 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $68,260 | $10,640 | $57,620 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $53,390 | $10,640 | $42,750 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $53,390 | $10,640 | $42,750 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $53,390 | $10,640 | $42,750 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $34,410 | $9,800 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $34,410 | $9,800 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $34,410 | $9,800 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $32,360 | $9,800 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $32,360 | $9,800 | $22,560 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $32,360 | $9,800 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map