421 Tremont Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,768 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Tremont Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,184,942, approximately $722 per square foot. 421 Tremont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Hess Ronald L and Hess Michelle T
Bought by
Hess Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Hess Ronald L
Bought by
Hess Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,951
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,158,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Hess Ronald L
Bought by
Hess Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,951
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,158,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Ronald L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hess Ronald L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Ronald L | $67,000 | |
| Open | Hess Ronald L | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $105,224 | $24,972 | $80,252 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $103,162 | $24,483 | $78,679 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $101,140 | $24,003 | $77,137 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $99,158 | $23,533 | $75,625 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $97,215 | $23,072 | $74,143 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $94,334 | $22,389 | $71,945 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $92,485 | $21,950 | $70,535 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $88,896 | $21,099 | $67,797 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $87,562 | $20,783 | $66,779 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $85,847 | $20,376 | $65,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map