Estimated Value: $133,205 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W 1st St, Udall, KS 67146 and is currently estimated at $141,301, approximately $100 per square foot. 421 W 1st St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Udall Elementary School, Udall Middle School, and Udall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $12,938 | $1,239 | $11,699 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $12,136 | $1,239 | $10,897 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $10,890 | $990 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $9,724 | $925 | $8,799 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $9,632 | $864 | $8,768 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $9,442 | $676 | $8,766 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $9,443 | $666 | $8,777 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $8,774 | $399 | $8,375 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $8,273 | $399 | $7,874 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $8,302 | $454 | $7,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,302 | $454 | $7,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,108 | $459 | $8,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map