421 W Avenue j12 Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W Avenue j12, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $498,691, approximately $225 per square foot. 421 W Avenue j12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Lancaster Gary Leigh and Lancaster Deanna Marie
Bought by
Santiago Alfonso and Santiago Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,952
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Santiago Rose M and Santiago Alfonso
Bought by
Lancaster Gary Leigh and Lancaster Deanna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Conley James H and Conley Judy M
Bought by
Santiago Alfonso and Santiago Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Alfonso | $166,000 | Fatcola | |
| Lancaster Gary Leigh | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santiago Alfonso | $380,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Alfonso | $162,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Alfonso | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $264,774 | $66,190 | $198,584 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $259,584 | $64,893 | $194,691 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $254,495 | $63,621 | $190,874 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $249,506 | $62,374 | $187,132 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $244,614 | $61,151 | $183,463 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $237,360 | $59,338 | $178,022 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $232,707 | $58,175 | $174,532 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $223,672 | $55,917 | $167,755 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $220,314 | $55,078 | $165,236 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $154,258 | $38,250 | $116,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map