421 W Enterprise Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W Enterprise Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $927,776, approximately $270 per square foot. 421 W Enterprise Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Bought by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Bought by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Bought by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,140
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Bought by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Wathen Castanos Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Son D and Le Dung N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Son D | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Son D | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Son D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Son D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Son D | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Son D | $351,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Son D | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Son D | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Son D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $523,753 | $78,374 | $445,379 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $503,418 | $75,332 | $428,086 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $493,548 | $73,855 | $419,693 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $483,871 | $72,407 | $411,464 |
| 2020 | $5,680 | $478,910 | $71,665 | $407,245 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $469,520 | $70,260 | $399,260 |
| 2018 | $5,448 | $460,315 | $68,883 | $391,432 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $451,290 | $67,533 | $383,757 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $442,442 | $66,209 | $376,233 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $435,797 | $65,215 | $370,582 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $427,261 | $63,938 | $363,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map