421 W Main St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $636,772 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W Main St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $659,193, approximately $650 per square foot. 421 W Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Culkin Michael T and Polland Thomas J
Bought by
Nahas Jules
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,781
Outstanding Balance
$191,081
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahas Jules | $260,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nahas Jules | $255,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |