423 W Main St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $600,849 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W Main St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $661,212, approximately $652 per square foot. 423 W Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School, South Bay Junior Academy, and The Bridges Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Naglitsch Jean
Bought by
Jean A Naglitsch Ret and Naglitsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Salerno Robert and Salerno Madeline
Bought by
Naglitsch Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean A Naglitsch Ret | -- | -- | |
| Naglitsch Jean | $148,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |