421 Walker St Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $150,096 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Walker St, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $185,024, approximately $129 per square foot. 421 Walker St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Reeve Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Reeve Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Jones Olin H and Mary Lavada
Bought by
Reeve Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve Robert | -- | -- | |
| Reeve Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $139,428 | $8,913 | $130,515 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $139,428 | $8,913 | $130,515 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $127,903 | $6,412 | $121,491 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $107,850 | $6,410 | $101,440 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $74,510 | $7,320 | $67,190 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $74,510 | $7,320 | $67,190 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $58,280 | $3,520 | $54,760 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $53,360 | $3,520 | $49,840 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $52,380 | $3,520 | $48,860 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $52,380 | $3,520 | $48,860 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $52,380 | $3,520 | $48,860 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $52,380 | $3,520 | $48,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map