421 Wallace Rd Jackson, TN 38305
Stanworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Wallace Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $194,892, approximately $121 per square foot. 421 Wallace Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Hunter William E Estate
Bought by
Frank Ewing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hunter William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Ewing | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hunter William E | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $29,250 | $5,000 | $24,250 |
| 2024 | $548 | $29,250 | $5,000 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $29,250 | $5,000 | $24,250 |
| 2021 | $738 | $17,125 | $3,500 | $13,625 |
| 2020 | $738 | $17,125 | $3,500 | $13,625 |
| 2019 | $738 | $17,125 | $3,500 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $738 | $17,125 | $3,500 | $13,625 |
| 2017 | $511 | $11,575 | $3,500 | $8,075 |
| 2016 | $476 | $11,575 | $3,500 | $8,075 |
| 2015 | $476 | $11,575 | $3,500 | $8,075 |
| 2014 | $476 | $11,575 | $3,500 | $8,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map