421 Walnut St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Walnut St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $207,075, approximately $138 per square foot. 421 Walnut St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Rydberg Ruth
Bought by
Chamberlain Susan Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Susan Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $194,000 | $23,800 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
| 2012 | $2,292 | $112,000 | $18,800 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map