4210 E 7th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$1,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 E 7th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,086,594, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 4210 E 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Gipoor Cyrus
Bought by
7Th Street Lb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Gipoor Cyrus and Gipoor Catherine E
Bought by
Gipoor Cyrus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7Th Street Lb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gipoor Cyrus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $117,554 | $78,374 | $39,180 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $115,250 | $76,838 | $38,412 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $112,991 | $75,332 | $37,659 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $110,776 | $73,855 | $36,921 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $108,605 | $72,407 | $36,198 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $105,665 | $70,260 | $35,405 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $103,600 | $68,883 | $34,717 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $99,309 | $66,209 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $97,818 | $65,215 | $32,603 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $95,903 | $63,938 | $31,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map